Listed below, are the mens champions, and premierships for summer and winter seasons.

Greensborough Baseball Club is proud of the history we display here.

Year 1st Nine 2nd Nine 3rd Nine 4th Nine 5th Nine 6th Nine
1956 A.Davey          
1957 K.Stanley L.Hoyt        
1958 P.Denovan H.Connell        
1959 K.Stanley K.Collins        
1960 D.Muir H.Connell        
1961 J.Fry W.Stephens        
1962 L.Lobb P.Wallace        
1963 P.Greenshields L.Webb        
1964 P.Greenshields L.Webb        
1965 D.Muir          
1966 L.Lobb   G.Knight      
1967 J.Davey          
1968 B,Muir B.Legassick P.Hudson      
1969 I.George   Michael.Harris      
1970 P.Greenshields   W.Harris      
1971 P.Greenshields W.Harris        
1972 T.O'Mara          
1973 R.Edebone W.Davey G.Stephenson      
1974 G.Graham   L.Hoyt      
1975 G.Graham C.Smith G.Mehmet      
1976 T.O'Mara M.Padfield J.Clue      
1977 P.Greenshields R.Stanley Mark Harris      
1978 P.Tierney W.Harris W.Hey      
1979 I.Burgell W.Harris J.Clue      
1980 W M.Finch W.Harris G.Wright      
1980/1 S A.Bennett R.Jamieson W.Harris A Langman    
1981 W R.Stanley J.Clue G.Wright      
1981/2 S P.Greenshields P.Tarbolton W.Harris A.Connell    
1982 W D.Hargreaves R.Johnson G.Wright      
1982/3 S not awarded P.Tarbolton R.Johnson K.Gay    
1983 W R.Stanley K.Milne P.Cleary      
1983/4 S R.Meates C.Smith G.Daisley K.Gay    
1984 W.Harris S.Maurer K.Gay      
1985 W.McLaughlin J.Woolcock K.Gay      
1986 D.Hargreaves P.Pingree S.Maurer      
1987 W.McLaughlin C.Smith M.Carr      
1988 T.Balzer S.Farrer B.Johnson      
1989 D.Hargreaves W.Pringle G.Cuthbert      
1989/90 S       R.Johnson    
1990 J.McLean A.Linehan D.Higgs  C.Smith    
1990/91 S       S.Liddicut    
1991 G.Lawson G.Johns D.Weston  M.Gay    
1991/92 S       S.Liddicut R.Smith  
1992 D.Hargreaves S.Farrer S.Liddicut R.Bransgrove M.Prodanovic  
1992/93 S       S.Liddicut J.Mayne  
1993 M.Nakamura P.Locklier S.Maurer      
1994 J.McLean M.Dale M.Carr K.Sanderson D.Milburn  
  D.Hargreaves          
1994/95       S.Liddicut S.McInnes  
1995 M.Sanders D.Higgs B.Mitchell M.Davine M.Aldridge K.Milne
1995/96 S       G.Dyer    
1996 D,Hargreaves S.Rowe B.Mitchell A.Stafford R.Johnson P.Herron
    J.Blejwas        
1997 A.McKenzie D.Jones W.McLaughlin A.Stafford B.Johnson G.Wassell
1997/98         M.King  
1998 L.Van Raalte D.Jones C.Mackie G.Wassell R.Dare J.Jamieson
1999 A.McKenzie L.Eyre P.Gallagher D.McLaughlin M.Aldridge  
1999/00 S       G.Wassell    
2000 J.Blejwas T.King D.McLaughlin M.Aldridge    
    S.Liddicut        
2001 J.Blejwas R.Keane S.Maurer M.Aldridge    
    S.Wilson R.Smith      
2002 J.Blejwas C.Wilson B.Lethborg L.Duckworth    
2003 J.Blejwas T.King M.Heenan M.Davine    
        M.Aldridge    
2004 C.Hardy T.King L.Croysdale M.Davine    
2005 J.Hodges T.King D.Hargreaves R.Davine    
2006 J.Blejwas C.Wilson D.Hargreaves R.Davine    
2007 A.McKenzie J.Thai J.Ayres S.Maurer    
    R.Staples B.Davine      
2008 J.Lethborg B.Davine R.Davine R.Dare    
2009 T.Sullivan T.Shaw J.Allen S.Maurer    
2010 D Reeman L.Davine L.Wilson D.Pilkington    
2011 T.Sullivan G.Kingi M.Kelly S.Maurer    
  J. Blejwas R.Davine        
2012 T.Sullivan G.Kingi M.Kelly S.Maurer    
2013 J.Mitchell-Hill L.Davine S.Maurer      
  J.Lethborg          
2014 B.Lethborg L.Davine M.Whyte G.Llewellin    
2015